Achievement Award

1981
Francis Asher, Piqua
Emma Focht, Dayton
K. Harrington, Hamilton
George Neff, Greenville

1982
Rollin Futrell, Greenville
Stan Manker, Lynchburg
Ken Waggoner, Xenia

1983
Mr Gason, Newbury
Wayne Luoma, Burton
Harry Sibert, Union
Joe Whitschger,

1984
Tom King, Chillicothe
Crib Schlageter, Greenville
Jerry Williams, Greenville

1985
Bob Cummings, Cincinnati
Lester Hite, Johnston
James Schotten, Marysville
Dan Schlosser, Greenville
Jeannie Spaller, Painesville

1986
Al Knoff, Greenville
Joe Murphy, Greenville
Joyce Schlosser, Greenville

1987
Mr & Mrs Robt Allen, Niles
Mayor Birt, Greenville
Fritz Worner, Greenville

1988
Bill Beckman, Hamilton
Elden Sarbaugh, Zanesville

1989
Dick Wheeler, Toledo
Leona Ault, Perrysburg

1990
Bernard Davis, Columbus
Gary Kline, Dayton
Len "Weasel" Martini, Cincinnati
Mr & Mrs Larry Woolace, Stryker

1991
Ralph Lyons, Delta
Leona RD Voelker, Cincinnati
Ken Walters, Troy

1992
Mr & Mrs Charlie Myers, Columbus
Mr & Mrs Bill Allread, Greenville        

1993
Earl VanSant, Chardon
Margie Palsa, Mentor
Mr & Mrs Larry Shaw, Coshoston

1994
Jim Ewing, Ostrander
Marion Fettters, West Union
Mr & Mrs Ed Kucharski, Union
Dan Sanders, Columbus

1995
Tony Coe, Marysville
Clarence Dalton, Franklin
J.C. & Sue Crawford, Columbus

1996
Tom Baudendistel, Jeffersonville
Dick Honingford, Delphos
Jack Schuetz, Chillicothe

1997
Ted Lovejoy, Archbold
Terry Market, Lima

1998
Bob & Loretta Garber, West Manchester

1999
Frank Hale, Wilmington

2000
Rufus Bonifas, Delphos
Clarence Dalton, Franklin

2001
Stan Dodson, Coshoston
Gary & Joyce Arledge, Chillicothe

2002
Mary Walters, Troy

2003
Meredith Kahrig, Woodsfield

2004
Mike Worthington, Riverside
Sharon Jones, West Liberty

2005
Karen Dudley, Chillicothe
Harley Thomas, Breman

2006
Randy Shoemaker, Chillicothe

2007
Dwain Klink, Elida

2008
Ray Welsh, Louisville

2009
Dave Emrick, West Milton

2010
Cindy & Dave Rose, Columbus
Mark Coppess, Greenville

2011
None

2012
Bev Hittle, Zanesville

theme courtesy of Open Web Design